Menu

Members of the Executive Committees since 1863

 

(RGA = regular meeting of the General Assembly)

Year

RGA

City

President
Vice President

Treasurer
Secretary

Without Office

Press Officer

2017 90 Göttingen Wambsganß Kramer Hüttemeister
von Berlepsch
Schuh
Schwarz
Jäger
2016 89 Bochum Steinmetz
Wambsganß
Hüttemeister
von Berlepsch
Schuh
Schwarz
Jäger
2015 88 Kiel Steinmetz
Wambsganß
Hüttemeister
von Berlepsch
Fiedler
Schuh
Jäger
2014 87 Bamberg Steinmetz
Wambsganß
Hüttemeister
von Berlepsch
Fiedler
Schuh
Jäger
2013 86 Tübingen Burkert
Steinmetz
Hüttemeister
von Berlepsch
Junkes
Fiedler
Jäger
2012 85 Hamburg Burkert
Steinmetz
Hüttemeister
von Berlepsch
Junkes
Richter
Jäger
2011 84 Heidelberg Burkert
Steinmetz
Hüttemeister
von Berlepsch
Junkes
Richter
Jäger
2010 83 Bonn Dettmar
Burkert
Hüttemeister
von Berlepsch
Junkes
Richter
Jäger
2009 82 Potsdam Dettmar
Burkert
Hüttemeister
von Berlepsch
Junkes
Richter
Jäger
2008 81 Wien (A) Dettmar
Burkert
Hüttemeister
S.Röser
Junkes
Richter
Keller
2007 80 Würzburg Hensler
Dettmar
Hüttemeister
S.Röser
Richter
Helling
Keller
2005 79 Köln Hensler
Dettmar
Gochermann
S.Röser
Helling Keller
2004 78 Prag (CZ) Krautter
Hensler
Gochermann
S.Röser
Weinberger Keller
2003 77 Freiburg Krautter
Hensler
Gochermann
Schielicke
Weinberger Keller
2002 76 Berlin Krautter
Hensler
Gochermann
Schielicke
Helling Keller
2001 75 München Sedlmeyer
Krautter
Gochermann
Schielicke
Weinberger Keller
2000 74 Bremen Sedlmeyer
Krautter
Gochermann
Schielicke
Weinberger Keller
1999 73 Göttingen Sedlmeyer
La Dous
Gochermann
Schielicke
Nussbaumer
Spurzem
Fritze
1998 72 Heidelberg Pfau
Ruder
Gochermann
Schielicke
La Dous Borgeest
1996 70 Tübingen Pfau
Ruder
Gochermann
Schielicke
Nussbaumer Borgeest
1995 69 Bonn Ruder
Hillebrandt
Gochermann
Schielicke
La Dous Paul
1993 67 Bochum Ruder
Hillebrandt
Keller
Klare
Pfau Paul
1992 66 Jena Hillebrandt
Hensler
Keller
Klare
Fritze-von
Alvensleben
1991
Hillebrandt
Hensler
Keller
Klare
Pfau
1990 65 Freiburg Hillebrandt
Hensler
Keller
Klare
Krause
1989 64 Graz (A) Schröter
Grewing
Keller
Klare
Sedlmeyr
1988 Schröter
Grewing
Keller
Klare
Meyer-
Hofmeister
1987 63 München Schröter
Grewing
Keller
Klare
Meyer-
Hofmeister
1986 62 Hamburg Grewing
Tammann
Keller
Klare
Sedlmeyr
1984 61 Minden Grewing
Tammann
Keller
Seggewiss
Schüssler
Lüst
1983 60 Kiel Tammann
Lüst
Keller
Seggewiss
Schüssler
Stumpff
1981 59 Innsbruck (A) Tammann
Lüst
Dachs
Seggewiss
Schüssler
Stumpff

Year

RGA

City

President
Vice President

Treasurer
Secretary

Without Office

Advisory

1980 58 Münster Tammann
Lüst
Dachs
Seggewiss
Lüst Kunert
1978 57 Tübingen Schmidt-Kaler
Priester
Dachs
Mauder
Mattig
1977 56 Basel (CH) Priester
Voigt
Dachs
Mauder
Schnell
1975 55 Berlin Priester
Voigt
Dachs
Mauder
Mattig
1974 54 Würzburg Voigt
W.Fricke
Dachs
Mauder
Schnell
1972 53 Wien (A) Voigt
W.Fricke
H.Schmidt
Schaifers
Grewing
1971 52 Bonn W.Fricke
Kippenhahn
H.Schmidt
Schaifers
Steinlin
1969 51 Mannheim W.Fricke
Kippenhahn
Strohmeier
Schaifers
Grewing
1968 50 Nürnberg Kippenhahn
Elsässer
Strohmeier
Schaifers
Steinlin
1966 49 Göttingen Kippenhahn
Lambrecht
Larink
Schaifers
Grewing
1965 48 Eisenach Haffner
Lambrecht
Larink
Schaifers
Jäger
1963 47 Frankfurt/Main Haffner
Lambrecht
Larink
Straßl
Stein
1962 46 Freiburg Haffner
Lambrecht
Larink
Straßl
Jäger
1960 45 Weimar/Jena Haffner
Wempe
Larink
Straßl
Stein
Lambrecht
1959 44 Kiel ten Bruggencate
Hoffmeister
Larink
Straßl
Wempe
1957 43 Bamberg ten Bruggencate
Hoffmeister
Larink
Gondolatsch
Werner
1956 42 Hannover Heckmann
Hoffmeister
Larink
Gondolatsch
Wempe
1954 41 Tübingen Heckmann
Hoffmeister
Larink
Gondolatsch
Werner
1953 40 Bremen Heckmann
Grotrian
Larink
Gondolatsch
Bucerius
1952 39 München Heckmann
Grotrian
Larink
Haffner
Dahlkamp
Kopff
1951 38 Recklinghausen F.Becker
Kopff
Larink
Haffner
Dahlkamp
Grotrian
1950 37 Heidelberg F.Becker
Kopff
Larink
Haffner
Dahlkamp
Grotrian
1949 36 Bonn F.Becker
Kopff
Larink
Haffner
Beyer
ten Bruggencate
1948 35 Hamburg Unsöld
F. Becker
Larink
Straßl
Beyer
ten Bruggencate
1947 34 Göttingen Unsöld
Heckmann
Larink
Straßl
Beyer
ten Bruggencate

Year

RGA

City

President
Vice President

Treasurer
Secretary

Without Office

Librarian

1939 33 Danzig Kopff
Carnera
Hopmann
Siedentopf
ten Bruggencate
Strömgren
Mauderli
Lindblad
1937 32 Breslau Ludendorff
Carnera
Hopmann
Kopff
ten Bruggencate
Lundmark
Mauderli
Lindblad
1936 Ludendorff
Eddington
Hopmann
ten Bruggencate
Lundmark
Mauderli
Vogt
1935 31 Bern (CH) Ludendorff
Eddington
Hopmann
Kopff
Prager
Lundmark
Mauderli
Vogt
1933 30 Göttingen Ludendorff
Eddington
Hopmann
Kopff
Prager
Lundmark
Tass
Vogt
1932 Ludendorff
Eddington
Hopmann
Guthnick
Prager
Kopff
Lundamark
Tass
1930 29 Budapest (H) M.Wolf
Eddington
Hopmann
Guthnick
Prager
Kopff
Lundamark
Tass
1928 28 Heidelberg Strömgren
M.Wolf
Bauschinger
Guthnick
Ludendorff
Oppenheim
Donner
Eddington
1926 27 Kopenhagen(DK) Strömgren
M.Wolf
Bauschinger
Guthnick
Ludendorff
Oppenheim
Cerulli
Donner
1924 26 Leipzig Strömgren
M.Wolf
Bauschinger
Guthnick
Ludendorff
Oppenheim
Cerulli
Donner
1922 Ströngren
Cerulli
Bauschinger
Müller
Ludendorff
Donner Seeliger
1921 25 Potsdam Ströngren
Kapteyn
Bauschinger
Müller
Ludendorff
Charlier
Oppenheim
Seeliger
1920 Seeliger
Hepperger
Bauschinger
Ludendorff
Müller
Charlier
Strömgren
Kapteyn
1917 Seeliger
Hepperger
Kempf
Müller
Bruhns
Charlier
Strömgren
1916 Seeliger
Backlund
Bruhns
Kempf
Müller
Charlier Hepperger
1915 Seeliger
Backlund
Bruhns
Kempf
Müller
Charlier Weiß
1914 Seeliger
Backlund
Bruhns
Kempf
Strömgren Weiß
1913 24 Hamburg Seeliger
Backlund
Bruhns
Lehmann-Filhés
Müller
Charlier
Dunér
Weiß
1910 23 Breslau Seeliger
Weiß
Bruhns
Lehmann-Filhés
Müller
Backlund
Charlier
Dunér
1908 22 Wien (A) Seeliger
Weiß
Bruhns
Lehmann-Filhés
Müller
Backlund
Charlier
Dunér
1906 21 Jena Seeliger
Weiß
Bruhns
Lehmann-Filhés
Müller
Charlier
Dunér
Nyrén
1904 20 Lund (S) Seeliger
Weiß
Bruhns
Lehmann-Filhés
Müller
Charlier
Dunér
Nyrén
1902 19 Göttingen Seeliger
Weiß
Bruhns
Lehmann-Filhés
Müller
Dunér
Nyrén
Oudemans
1900 18 Heidelberg Seeliger
Weiß
Bruhns
Lehmann-Filhés
Müller
Dunér
Nyrén
Oudemans
1898 17 Budapest (H) Seeliger
Weiß
Bruhns
Lehmann-Filhés
Müller
Dunér
Nyrén
Oudemans
1896 16 Bamberg Seeliger
Weiß
Bruhns
Lehmann-Filhés
Müller
Gyldén
Nyrén
Oudemans
1894 15 Utrecht (NL) Gyldén
Bakhuyzen
Bruhns
Lehmann-Filhés
Seeliger
Auwers
Tisserand
Weiß
1891 14 München Gyldén
Bakhuyzen
Bruhns
Lehmann - Filhés
Seeliger
Auwers
Tisserand
Weiß
1889 13 Brüssel (B) Gyldén
Bakhuyzen
Bruhns
Schönfeld
Seeliger
Auwers
Tisserand
Weiß
1887 12 Kiel Auwers
Gyldén
Bruhns
Schönfeld
Seeliger
Bakhuyzen
Newcomb
Weiß
1885 11 Genf (CH) Auwers
Gyldén
Bruhns
Schönfeld
Seeliger
Bakhuyzen
Oppolzer
Weiß
1883 10 Wien (A) Auwers
Gyldén
Bruhns
Schönfeld
Seeliger
Bakhuyzen
Oppolzer
Weiß
1881 09 Straßburg Auwers
Gyldén
Bruhns
Schönfeld
Winnecke
Bakhuyzen
Weiß
Scheibner
1879 08 Berlin Krüger
Auwers
Auerbach
Schönfeld
Winnecke
Bakhuyzen
Gyldén
Bruhns
1878 Krüger
Förster
Auerbach
Schönfeld
Winnecke
Bakhuyzen
Gyldén
Foerster
1877 07 Stockholm (S) O. Struve
Krüger
Auerbach
Schönfeld
Winnecke
Bakhuyzen
Gyldén
Bruhns
1875 06 Leiden (NL) O. Struve
Bruhns
Auerbach
Schönfeld
Winnecke
Adams
Möller
Scheibner
1874 O. Struve
Bruhns
Auerbach
Schönfeld
Adams
Möller
Scheibner
1873 05 Hamburg O. Struve
Bruhns
Auerbach
Auwers
Winnecke
Adams
Möller
Scheibner
1871 04 Stuttgart O. Struve
Bruhns
Auerbach
Auwers
Winnecke
Littrow
Möller
Zöllner
1869 03 Wien (A) O. Struve
Bruhns
Auerbach
Auwers
Winnecke
Argelander
Lüttrow
Zöllner
1868 O. Struve
Bruhns
Auerbach
Auwers
Foerster
Argelander
Schönfeld
Zöllner
1867 02 Bonn O.Struve
Bruhns
Auerbach
Auwers
Foerster
Argelander
Schönfeld
Zöllner
1865 01 Leipzig Argelander
Bruhns
Auerbach
Auwers
Foerster
Schönfeld
O.Struve
Zöllner
1864 Argelander
Bruhns
Zöllner
Foerster
Schönfeld
Argelander
O.Struve
Schiaparelli
1863 00 Heidelberg P. Zech
Bruhns
Zöllner
Foerster
Schönfeld
Argelander
O.Struve

Year

RGA

City

President
Vice President

Treasurer
Secretary

Without Office

Librarian